Home 1506 · Type B

Two bedrooms on level 15, facing south and west

Not yet released

PriceNot yet released

Ask about this home
Inside
112 m²
Balcony
12 m²
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Level
15th of 16
Faces
S · W
Parking
1 bay

A-2·1506 · Floor plan

Slide sideways to see the whole plan

Floor plan of home 1506, Two bedroomsEntrance11.2 m10.0 mLiving & dining6.2 × 5.4 mKitchen2.6 × 2.6 mPrincipal bedroom5.0 × 4.6 mDressing2.8 × 1.8 mEn suite2.8 × 2.6 mBedroom 23.6 × 3.4 mBathroom3.6 × 1.2 mHallLaundryOriel bayBalconyN
Drawn as built: the mirror image of the type B plan. Not to scale. Areas are internal and approximate.

Inside

Light study

Mostly afternoon and evening light

About 8.4 hours of direct sun on an average day, most in January and least in July. Worked out from the sun’s path over Riverside, the slab edge over each window and the fins on the east and west faces.

0h 2h 4h 6h 8h 10h 12h January: 11.5 hours, 5.7 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 11.5 J February: 11.5 hours, 5.7 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 11.5 F March: 8.6 hours, 2.8 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 8.6 M April: 5.7 hours, 0.0 in the morning and 5.7 in the afternoon 5.7 A May: 5.7 hours, 0.0 in the morning and 5.7 in the afternoon 5.7 M June: 5.7 hours, 0.0 in the morning and 5.7 in the afternoon 5.7 J July: 5.5 hours, 0.0 in the morning and 5.5 in the afternoon 5.5 J August: 5.7 hours, 0.0 in the morning and 5.7 in the afternoon 5.7 A September: 5.8 hours, 0.0 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 5.8 S October: 11.5 hours, 5.7 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 11.5 O November: 11.5 hours, 5.7 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 11.5 N December: 11.5 hours, 5.7 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 11.5 D
See the figures
MonthMorningAfternoonTotal
January5.7 h5.8 h11.5 h
February5.7 h5.8 h11.5 h
March2.8 h5.8 h8.6 h
April0.0 h5.7 h5.7 h
May0.0 h5.7 h5.7 h
June0.0 h5.7 h5.7 h
July0.0 h5.5 h5.5 h
August0.0 h5.7 h5.7 h
September0.0 h5.8 h5.8 h
October5.7 h5.8 h11.5 h
November5.7 h5.8 h11.5 h
December5.7 h5.8 h11.5 h

Paying for it

Choose how you pay.

Dates run from a reservation made today. Your letter of offer confirms the exact figures.

This home is not yet released. The same plans apply to every home still available: see similar homes.

Type B

Two bedrooms

A corner home with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The bay wraps the corner of the living room, so it looks two ways at once.

  • Corner bay looking two ways
  • Principal bedroom with en suite and dressing area
  • Second bedroom beside its own bathroom
  • Open kitchen with island
Finishes and specification

Also available