Home 1601 · Type P

Penthouse on the top floor, facing north, west and south

Inside
310 m²
Terrace
120 m²
Bedrooms
4 and a study, with DSQ
Bathrooms
4
Level
16th of 16
Faces
N · W · S
Parking
3 bays

A-2·1601 · Floor plan

Slide sideways to see the whole plan

Floor plan of home 1601, PenthouseEntrance18.1 m18.4 mLiving & dining9.8 × 7.4 mKitchen3.8 × 5.4 mFamily room4.5 × 5.4 mStudy4.5 × 2.8 mDSQ2.6 × 2.0 mShowerLift lobbyHallBedroom 44.4 × 4.0 mEn suite2.4 × 2.8 mPrincipal bedroom6.8 × 7.0 mDressing2.8 × 1.2 mEn suite2.8 × 3.8 mBathroom2.4 × 2.2 mPowder1.6 × 2.2 mBedroom 24.2 × 5.0 mBedroom 34.3 × 5.0 mEn suite2.7 × 2.4 mOriel bayTerraceN
Not to scale. Areas are internal and approximate.

Inside

Light study

Light through the morning and the afternoon

About 9.8 hours of direct sun on an average day, most in May and least in March. Worked out from the sun’s path over Riverside, the slab edge over each window and the fins on the east and west faces.

0h 2h 4h 6h 8h 10h 12h January: 9.4 hours, 3.7 in the morning and 5.7 in the afternoon 9.4 J February: 7.5 hours, 1.7 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 7.5 F March: 5.9 hours, 0.2 in the morning and 5.7 in the afternoon 5.9 M April: 11.4 hours, 5.7 in the morning and 5.7 in the afternoon 11.4 A May: 11.5 hours, 5.7 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 11.5 M June: 11.4 hours, 5.7 in the morning and 5.7 in the afternoon 11.4 J July: 11.4 hours, 5.7 in the morning and 5.7 in the afternoon 11.4 J August: 11.4 hours, 5.7 in the morning and 5.7 in the afternoon 11.4 A September: 11.5 hours, 5.7 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 11.5 S October: 6.8 hours, 1.0 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 6.8 O November: 8.6 hours, 2.8 in the morning and 5.8 in the afternoon 8.6 N December: 10.2 hours, 4.5 in the morning and 5.7 in the afternoon 10.2 D
See the figures
MonthMorningAfternoonTotal
January3.7 h5.7 h9.4 h
February1.7 h5.8 h7.5 h
March0.2 h5.7 h5.9 h
April5.7 h5.7 h11.4 h
May5.7 h5.8 h11.5 h
June5.7 h5.7 h11.4 h
July5.7 h5.7 h11.4 h
August5.7 h5.7 h11.4 h
September5.7 h5.8 h11.5 h
October1.0 h5.8 h6.8 h
November2.8 h5.8 h8.6 h
December4.5 h5.7 h10.2 h

Paying for it

Choose how you pay.

Dates run from a reservation made today. Your letter of offer confirms the exact figures.

This home is sold. The same plans apply to every home still available: see similar homes.

Type P

Penthouse

One of two homes on the top floor, set back behind a terrace on three sides, with the pool and garden directly above.

  • Terrace on three sides, 120 m²
  • Four en suite bedrooms
  • Two bays, at the corners
  • Private lift lobby
Finishes and specification